PRIVACY STATEMENT

This statement applies to Gravity Etc Pty Ltd

As operator of the www.gravityetc.com.au website, Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will, from time to time, collect personal information from you.

This privacy policy sets out how Gravity Etc Pty Ltd uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Gravity Etc Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide personal information, we assure you that this information will be used in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the National Privacy Principals (“NPPs”). From time to time, Roller may enter into contracts with state operated public sector organisations. In such circumstances, Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will adhere to the privacy laws of the relevant state, including the Information Privacy Act 2000 (VIC) and the Victorian Information Privacy Principles.

Gravity Etc Pty Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 30th June 2016.

As you browse our website www.gravityetc.com.au, advertising cookies may be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. This then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with Gravity Etc Pty Ltd. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number.

Personal Information
Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will collect Personal Information about you when and if you complete the following actions:

• You create a Roller account via the sign-up page, or during the booking process
• You confirm and pay for products and services we make available via website
• If you enter a competition
• If you complete a survey
• If you provide feedback to Gravity Etc Pty Ltd via email or online form, the types of personal information we collect include:

• name and contact details;
• electronic addresses such as email;
• transaction details relating to your use of our products and services; and
• Any preferences you tell us about.
• The main reason we collect this information is so we can contact you in the case of any change to your booking. We also need this information in order to process your payment.

Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will not collect, use or disclose any sensitive information unless:

• we receive your express consent;
• we are required to by law;
• it is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious or imminent threat to the life or health of an individual who is physically incapable of giving or communicating that consent; or
• it’s necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense or a claim.

Uses of Information
We will use the Personal Information you provide to us through www.gravityetc.com.au for the purpose for which it was provided and collected and directly related purposes. Gravity Etc Pty Ltd may also use your Personal Information for marketing and research purposes, unless you tell us otherwise. If you do not wish to receive marketing communication you can contact Gravity Etc Pty Ltd to advise accordingly. Please note that we may still need to use your personal information to provide you with the products you have requested as a customer.

Marketing materials might include newsletters or promotional offers from time to time. Research we will conduct will help us develop and market our services more effectively or to identify other services that might be beneficial to you.

Normal uses of your personal information may include:

• processing and administering your dealings with us as a customer or your membership;
• providing you with the products and services you have requested from us;
• as detailed above, contacting you in the case of an event cancellation or to notify change of event details.
Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will disclose your personal information in certain limited circumstances as follows:

• disclosure of your contact details to the venue and promoters so that they can provide you with the service you have purchased
• the venue and promoters will only be able to access your information for purposes outside of Gravity Etc Pty Ltd bookings in the case where you have made a booking through the venue’s unique URL which is accessed through their online mediums
• disclosure of your personal information if this is required by law or permitted under the Privacy Act.

Note that sometimes Gravity Etc Pty Ltd extracts information from our collected records to produce aggregated data. This aggregated data does not identify individuals. Gravity Etc Pty Ltd uses the aggregated data for research purposes and may share the data with third parties.

How you control and access your information
Under the Privacy Act, and the relevant state privacy legislation, you have a right to seek access to information, which Roller holds about you. You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you that is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. You are able to access or correct the personal information by contacting us at admin@gravityetc.com.au.

How we protect your information
We are required to and are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised misuse, loss, access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Unique identifiers
Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will not adopt or share any unique identifiers [relating to personal information] (such as a number or code) unless the adoption of that unique identifier is necessary for us to carry out our functions.

Trans border data flows
Gravity Etc Pty Ltd will not transfer your personal information outside the jurisdiction it was collected, unless the recipient of that information is subject to the privacy standards of that jurisdiction.

Card Payments
All details entered into the website during, including card details, will not be stored on the website. To ensure that there are no fraudulent card payments in the unlikely event that an unwanted person is using your account, we require you to enter in your card details upon each payment on the website.

How to contact us
For more information, you may obtain a printed copy of our Privacy Policy by writing to us at admin@gravityetc.com.au.

Disclaimer
Gravity Etc Pty Ltd is not responsible for any unauthorised use of or access to the Personal Information provided. This Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time by us at our sole discretion and variations will become effective at the time of posting.

Links to 3rd party websites
This website may contain links to third party websites for your convenience and information. When you access one of these third party linked sites, Gravity Etc Pty Ltd is NOT responsible for the privacy practices of that website. Please review the privacy policy for each site you visit.

What our visitors are saying…

Privacy
  • Caroline Conway-Physick AvatarCaroline Conway-Physick

    Loads of fun, easy online booking and great value - 1 month ago 

    Charlene Leeder AvatarCharlene Leeder

    Such fantastic staff, so helpful. Thank you so much Chelsea!! - 2 months ago 

  • Chrissy Borbas AvatarChrissy Borbas

    Gravity ETC is always amazing! From the entrance to the staff on the floor, the team is so helpful and friendly. Particularly appreciate assisting my kids with tips and safety techniques - thank you! Great fun, kids love it and we’ll be back again and again and again! - 3 months ago 

    ruumell Avatarruumell

    Just had the best experience. Glad we found the spot. Erick from Gravity was fantastic.He showed us some awesome moves and he was very helpful to my children.Thank you Erick for showing us a good time. 5 star customer service. - 4 months ago 

  • Leaveusalone12 Leaveusalone12 AvatarLeaveusalone12 Leaveusalone12

    I love coming here. I love to jump on the bouncy trampolines. I love the block sword fight. I fell and won like a few times. I liked the trampoline dodge ball. I think I would come here in a few months away. - 8 months ago 

    David O'Donnell AvatarDavid O'Donnell

    Awesome trampoline / aerial play centre. Patient and friendly young staff. Massive, clean warehouse full of different trampoline based activities - dodgeball, basketball, duelling, and straight up free jumping. Well priced in comparison to similar places in Perth. Recommend to burn off the kids energy! - 9 months ago 

  • Catherine Mayfield AvatarCatherine Mayfield

    Great service with super friendly staff. We will be going back for sure!! - 9 months ago 

    Chelsea Brown AvatarChelsea Brown

    I like it when you walk in the door and are greeted by the smiling staff who make you and your children feel so welcome and special . Everyone is happy and friendly. Gravity is a very giving place - give you smilies, a great experience, skills, laughter and fitness. - 1 year ago 

  • Dee-Jay Harmer-Gibsone AvatarDee-Jay Harmer-Gibsone

    Your staff are awesome. So helpful so friendly . I have been a mystery shopper for over 10 years and your establishment and front desk staff would have to be up there with the best! congratulations.. - 1 year ago 

    Tyler whittaker AvatarTyler whittaker

    Great fun and very friendly staff. Perfect for kids birthdays - 1 year ago 

  • Alan L AvatarAlan L

    Great place for all ages, the kids seem to love it! Also perfect place for adults wanting a different way to stay active. Beats hardcore CrossFit 😂 - 1 year ago 

    Pandapigs Pineapple AvatarPandapigs Pineapple

    Love it! Great place to just have fun - 1 year ago 

  • L5102FZhelenb

    5 star ratingFun for kids! My kids love Gravity! The staff are so helpful and friendly and I can use my Local Advantage card there too! - 1 year ago 

    Michele S

    5 star ratingKids Haven Good clean fun for kids of all ages! The staff are really friendly and super helpful. We come frequently and it never disappoints! - 1 year ago 

  • Trail67882166685

    5 star ratingBirthday Bounces mid week visit, was 40 deg outside and cool inside. not many kids bouncing, but my two had fun.the staff were attentive and were happy to tell the kids what they can and cant do in a friendly attitude.ill take the kids back again. - 1 year ago 

    Heidi bech AvatarHeidi bech

    A really fin place to spend an hour - 2 years ago 

  • Lloyd Cobley AvatarLloyd Cobley

    Had a great time, great staff. For a good hour of fun id definitely suggest a visit or more. - 2 years ago 

    Mick Lang AvatarMick Lang

    Kids had a great time and will sleep well. Got an extra hour thrown in free √√√ - 2 years ago 

  • Goopy Loopy AvatarGoopy Loopy

    Kids loved it - staff and facilities were exceptional! Definitely recommend as a place to stop on the way down south! - 2 years ago 

    Dakota Dow AvatarDakota Dow

    Awesome birthday ... thanks !! Extra hour of jumping time 👍🏼🦄💙 staff were friendly and very helpful . Great day out 👍🏼 - 2 years ago